Games / Program

Which matches will be played where and when? Look below for the details.
If there's a livescore of a game, an extra link appears next to the name of the game.
If the game has finished and game statistics are available you will also see an extra link.
On the team page you can see the games per team.

Round
1
09:00
Field
1
Portugal
-
Hong Kong China
5 - 2
Referee:
Tamas Elekes
,
Hungary
Chairman:
Jan van Gorp
Time & Score:
Rik Peelen
Live score / statistics:
Alicia Peelen

Round
1
09:00
Field
2
The Netherlands
-
Germany
21 - 2
Referee:
Bartosz Jaszczuk
,
Poland
Time & Score:
Johan Wienen
Live score / statistics:
Lucie Peelen

Round
2
09:50
Field
1
England
-
RTC South
6 - 8
Referee:
Kenny Lauret
,
Belgium
Shotclock:
Henk van Bakel
Time & Score:
Geert Franse
Live score / statistics:
Leonie van den Heuvel

Round
2
09:50
Field
2
Catalonia
-
Hungary
13 - 2
Referee:
Pieter Rikken
,
The Netherlands
Chairman:
Ray Eijke
Shotclock:
Rob Snellink
Live score / statistics:
Rosemarie Wielinga

Round
3
10:40
Field
1
Belgium
-
Czech Republic
13 - 3
Referee:
Murat Akar
,
Turkey
Shotclock:
Geert Relou
Time & Score:
Rik Peelen
Live score / statistics:
Lucie Peelen

Round
3
10:40
Field
2
Chinese Taipei
-
Slovakia
20 - 4
Referee:
Errol Opering
,
The Netherlands
Time & Score:
Johan Wienen
Live score / statistics:
Alicia Peelen

Round
4
11:30
Field
1
Germany
-
Portugal
3 - 6
Referee:
Maarten van Och
,
Belgium
Shotclock:
Henk van Bakel
Time & Score:
Geert Franse
Live score / statistics:
Leonie van den Heuvel

Round
4
11:30
Field
2
Hong Kong China
-
England
2 - 13
Referee:
Bartosz Jaszczuk
,
Poland
Shotclock:
Jan van Gorp
Time & Score:
Johan Wienen
Live score / statistics:
Rosemarie Wielinga

Round
5
12:20
Field
1
Slovakia
-
Belgium
4 - 11
Referee:
Pieter Rikken
,
The Netherlands
Time & Score:
Robert van Gorkum
Live score / statistics:
Lucie Peelen

Round
5
12:20
Field
2
RTC South
-
The Netherlands
4 - 18
Referee:
Tamas Elekes
,
Hungary
Chairman:
Jan van Gorp
Live score / statistics:
Alicia Peelen

Round
6
13:10
Field
1
Czech Republic
-
Catalonia
10 - 6
Referee:
Arthur den Ouden
,
The Netherlands
Shotclock:
Geert Relou
Time & Score:
Johan Wienen
Live score / statistics:
Rosemarie Wielinga

Round
6
13:10
Field
2
Hungary
-
Chinese Taipei
4 - 29
Referee:
Murat Akar
,
Turkey
Chairman:
Ray Eijke
Shotclock:
Rob Snellink
Time & Score:
Rik Peelen
Live score / statistics:
Leonie van den Heuvel

Round
7
14:00
Field
1
RTC South
-
Hong Kong China
16 - 5
Referee:
Maarten van Och
,
Belgium
Time & Score:
Kurt Vanlerberghe
Live score / statistics:

Round
7
14:00
Field
2
England
-
Germany
13 - 6
Referee:
Tamas Elekes
,
Hungary
Shotclock:
Henk van Bakel
Time & Score:
Frans van Boxtel
Live score / statistics:
Rosemarie Wielinga

Round
8
14:50
Field
1
The Netherlands
-
Portugal
19 - 6
Referee:
Kenny Lauret
,
Belgium
Shotclock:
Geert Relou
Time & Score:
Geert Franse
Live score / statistics:
Leonie van den Heuvel

Round
8
14:50
Field
2
Belgium
-
Catalonia
16 - 8
Referee:
Errol Opering
,
The Netherlands
Shotclock:
Rob Snellink
Time & Score:
Johan Wienen
Live score / statistics:
Rosemarie Wielinga

Round
9
15:40
Field
1
Slovakia
-
Hungary
8 - 5
Referee:
Arthur den Ouden
,
The Netherlands
Time & Score:
Jan van Gorp
Live score / statistics:

Round
9
15:40
Field
2
Chinese Taipei
-
Czech Republic
16 - 6
Referee:
Pieter Rikken
,
The Netherlands
Chairman:
Ray Eijke
Shotclock:
Rob Snellink
Time & Score:
Frans van Boxtel
Live score / statistics:
Leonie van den Heuvel

Round
10
16:30
Field
1
England
-
The Netherlands
1 - 21
Referee:
Maarten van Och
,
Belgium
Chairman:
Jan van Gorp
Time & Score:
Geert Franse
Live score / statistics:

Round
10
16:30
Field
2
Hong Kong China
-
Germany
4 - 9
Referee:
Kenny Lauret
,
Belgium
Shotclock:
Geert Relou
Time & Score:
Frans van Boxtel
Live score / statistics:
Rosemarie Wielinga

Round
11
17:20
Field
1
Hungary
-
Czech Republic
1 - 14
Referee:
Errol Opering
,
The Netherlands
Shotclock:
Jan van Gorp
Time & Score:
Johan Wienen
Live score / statistics:

Round
11
17:20
Field
2
Portugal
-
RTC South
2 - 7
Referee:
Bartosz Jaszczuk
,
Poland
Time & Score:
Henk van Bakel
Live score / statistics:
Rosemarie Wielinga

Round
12
18:10
Field
1
Chinese Taipei
-
Belgium
7 - 10
Referee:
Arthur den Ouden
,
The Netherlands
Chairman:
Ray Eijke
Shotclock:
Geert Relou
Time & Score:
Geert Franse
Live score / statistics:
Leonie van den Heuvel

Round
12
18:10
Field
2
Catalonia
-
Slovakia
8 - 12
Referee:
Murat Akar
,
Turkey
Shotclock:
Rob Snellink
Time & Score:
Joost Schellaars
Live score / statistics:

Round
14
08:30
Field
1
Germany
-
RTC South
5 - 11
Referee:
Maarten van Och
,
Belgium
Shotclock:
Rob Snellink
Time & Score:
Geert Franse
Live score / statistics:

Round
14
08:30
Field
2
Portugal
-
England
5 - 4
Referee:
Kenny Lauret
,
Belgium
Time & Score:
Johan Wienen
Live score / statistics:
Rosemarie Wielinga

Round
15
09:20
Field
1
The Netherlands
-
Hong Kong China
29 - 3
Referee:
Murat Akar
,
Turkey
Chairman:
Jan van Gorp
Time & Score:
Geert Franse
Live score / statistics:
Stefanie Peelen

Round
15
09:20
Field
2
Belgium
-
Hungary
20 - 0
Referee:
Bartosz Jaszczuk
,
Poland
Shotclock:
Laurens Dost
Time & Score:
Rik Peelen
Live score / statistics:
Lucie Peelen

Round
16
10:10
Field
1
Catalonia
-
Chinese Taipei
4 - 9
Referee:
Errol Opering
,
The Netherlands
Shotclock:
Rob Snellink
Live score / statistics:
Rosemarie Wielinga

Round
16
10:10
Field
2
Czech Republic
-
Slovakia
10 - 7
Referee:
Pieter Rikken
,
The Netherlands
Shotclock:
Geert Relou
Time & Score:
Laurens Dost
Live score / statistics:

Round
17
11:15
Field
1
Hong Kong China
-
Hungary
11 - 4
Referee:
Arthur den Ouden
,
The Netherlands
Chairman:
Ray Eijke
Shotclock:
Henk van Bakel
Time & Score:
Geert Franse
Live score / statistics:
Lucie Peelen

Round
17
11:15
Field
2
Catalonia
-
RTC South
7 - 14
Referee:
Tamas Elekes
,
Hungary
Shotclock:
Laurens Dost
Time & Score:
Johan Wienen
Live score / statistics:
Stefanie Peelen

Round
18
12:05
Field
1
England
-
Slovakia
8 - 4
Referee:
Bartosz Jaszczuk
,
Poland
Chairman:
Jan van Gorp
Shotclock:
Rob Snellink
Live score / statistics:
Amber van de Beek

Round
18
12:05
Field
2
Czech Republic
-
Germany
9 - 7
Referee:
Murat Akar
,
Turkey
Time & Score:
Henk van Bakel
Live score / statistics:

Round
19
12:55
Field
1
The Netherlands
-
Chinese Taipei
20 - 12
Referee:
Kenny Lauret
,
Belgium
Shotclock:
Laurens Dost
Time & Score:
Johan Wienen
Live score / statistics:
Stefanie Peelen

Round
19
12:55
Field
2
Belgium
-
Portugal
18 - 9
Referee:
Tamas Elekes
,
Hungary
Shotclock:
Geert Relou
Time & Score:
Rik Peelen
Live score / statistics:
Lucie Peelen

Round
20
13:55
Field
1
Hong Kong China
-
Catalonia
2 - 17
Referee:
Bartosz Jaszczuk
,
Poland
Chairman:
Jan van Gorp
Shotclock:
Laurens Dost
Time & Score:
Geert Franse
Live score / statistics:

Round
20
13:55
Field
2
Hungary
-
RTC South
3 - 13
Referee:
Pieter Rikken
,
The Netherlands
Time & Score:
Rob Snellink
Live score / statistics:
Amber van de Beek

Round
21
14:45
Field
1
England
-
Czech Republic
7 - 4
Referee:
Maarten van Och
,
Belgium
Chairman:
Ray Eijke
Time & Score:
Rik Peelen
Live score / statistics:
Lucie Peelen

Round
21
14:45
Field
2
Slovakia
-
Germany
6 - 11
Referee:
Errol Opering
,
The Netherlands
Time & Score:
Johan Wienen
Live score / statistics:
Amber van de Beek

Round
22
15:35
Field
1
Chinese Taipei
-
Portugal
16 - 10
Referee:
Arthur den Ouden
,
The Netherlands
Shotclock:
Jan van Gorp
Time & Score:
Geert Franse
Live score / statistics:
Stefanie Peelen

Round
23
16:35
Field
1
The Netherlands
-
Belgium
23 - 13
Referee:
Murat Akar
,
Turkey
Chairman:
Ray Eijke
Shotclock:
Geert Relou
Time & Score:
Johan Wienen
Live score / statistics:
Lucie Peelen

Round
1
09:00
Field
1
Portugal
-
Hong Kong China
5 - 2
Referee:
Tamas Elekes
,
Hungary
Chairman:
Jan van Gorp
Time & Score:
Rik Peelen
Live score / statistics:
Alicia Peelen

Round
1
09:00
Field
2
The Netherlands
-
Germany
21 - 2
Referee:
Bartosz Jaszczuk
,
Poland
Time & Score:
Johan Wienen
Live score / statistics:
Lucie Peelen

Round
2
09:50
Field
1
England
-
RTC South
6 - 8
Referee:
Kenny Lauret
,
Belgium
Shotclock:
Henk van Bakel
Time & Score:
Geert Franse
Live score / statistics:
Leonie van den Heuvel

Round
4
11:30
Field
1
Germany
-
Portugal
3 - 6
Referee:
Maarten van Och
,
Belgium
Shotclock:
Henk van Bakel
Time & Score:
Geert Franse
Live score / statistics:
Leonie van den Heuvel

Round
4
11:30
Field
2
Hong Kong China
-
England
2 - 13
Referee:
Bartosz Jaszczuk
,
Poland
Shotclock:
Jan van Gorp
Time & Score:
Johan Wienen
Live score / statistics:
Rosemarie Wielinga

Round
5
12:20
Field
2
RTC South
-
The Netherlands
4 - 18
Referee:
Tamas Elekes
,
Hungary
Chairman:
Jan van Gorp
Live score / statistics:
Alicia Peelen

Round
7
14:00
Field
1
RTC South
-
Hong Kong China
16 - 5
Referee:
Maarten van Och
,
Belgium
Time & Score:
Kurt Vanlerberghe
Live score / statistics:

Round
7
14:00
Field
2
England
-
Germany
13 - 6
Referee:
Tamas Elekes
,
Hungary
Shotclock:
Henk van Bakel
Time & Score:
Frans van Boxtel
Live score / statistics:
Rosemarie Wielinga

Round
8
14:50
Field
1
The Netherlands
-
Portugal
19 - 6
Referee:
Kenny Lauret
,
Belgium
Shotclock:
Geert Relou
Time & Score:
Geert Franse
Live score / statistics:
Leonie van den Heuvel

Round
10
16:30
Field
1
England
-
The Netherlands
1 - 21
Referee:
Maarten van Och
,
Belgium
Chairman:
Jan van Gorp
Time & Score:
Geert Franse
Live score / statistics:

Round
10
16:30
Field
2
Hong Kong China
-
Germany
4 - 9
Referee:
Kenny Lauret
,
Belgium
Shotclock:
Geert Relou
Time & Score:
Frans van Boxtel
Live score / statistics:
Rosemarie Wielinga

Round
11
17:20
Field
2
Portugal
-
RTC South
2 - 7
Referee:
Bartosz Jaszczuk
,
Poland
Time & Score:
Henk van Bakel
Live score / statistics:
Rosemarie Wielinga

Round
14
08:30
Field
1
Germany
-
RTC South
5 - 11
Referee:
Maarten van Och
,
Belgium
Shotclock:
Rob Snellink
Time & Score:
Geert Franse
Live score / statistics:

Round
14
08:30
Field
2
Portugal
-
England
5 - 4
Referee:
Kenny Lauret
,
Belgium
Time & Score:
Johan Wienen
Live score / statistics:
Rosemarie Wielinga

Round
15
09:20
Field
1
The Netherlands
-
Hong Kong China
29 - 3
Referee:
Murat Akar
,
Turkey
Chairman:
Jan van Gorp
Time & Score:
Geert Franse
Live score / statistics:
Stefanie Peelen

Round
2
09:50
Field
2
Catalonia
-
Hungary
13 - 2
Referee:
Pieter Rikken
,
The Netherlands
Chairman:
Ray Eijke
Shotclock:
Rob Snellink
Live score / statistics:
Rosemarie Wielinga

Round
3
10:40
Field
1
Belgium
-
Czech Republic
13 - 3
Referee:
Murat Akar
,
Turkey
Shotclock:
Geert Relou
Time & Score:
Rik Peelen
Live score / statistics:
Lucie Peelen

Round
3
10:40
Field
2
Chinese Taipei
-
Slovakia
20 - 4
Referee:
Errol Opering
,
The Netherlands
Time & Score:
Johan Wienen
Live score / statistics:
Alicia Peelen

Round
5
12:20
Field
1
Slovakia
-
Belgium
4 - 11
Referee:
Pieter Rikken
,
The Netherlands
Time & Score:
Robert van Gorkum
Live score / statistics:
Lucie Peelen

Round
6
13:10
Field
1
Czech Republic
-
Catalonia
10 - 6
Referee:
Arthur den Ouden
,
The Netherlands
Shotclock:
Geert Relou
Time & Score:
Johan Wienen
Live score / statistics:
Rosemarie Wielinga

Round
6
13:10
Field
2
Hungary
-
Chinese Taipei
4 - 29
Referee:
Murat Akar
,
Turkey
Chairman:
Ray Eijke
Shotclock:
Rob Snellink
Time & Score:
Rik Peelen
Live score / statistics:
Leonie van den Heuvel

Round
8
14:50
Field
2
Belgium
-
Catalonia
16 - 8
Referee:
Errol Opering
,
The Netherlands
Shotclock:
Rob Snellink
Time & Score:
Johan Wienen
Live score / statistics:
Rosemarie Wielinga

Round
9
15:40
Field
1
Slovakia
-
Hungary
8 - 5
Referee:
Arthur den Ouden
,
The Netherlands
Time & Score:
Jan van Gorp
Live score / statistics:

Round
9
15:40
Field
2
Chinese Taipei
-
Czech Republic
16 - 6
Referee:
Pieter Rikken
,
The Netherlands
Chairman:
Ray Eijke
Shotclock:
Rob Snellink
Time & Score:
Frans van Boxtel
Live score / statistics:
Leonie van den Heuvel

Round
11
17:20
Field
1
Hungary
-
Czech Republic
1 - 14
Referee:
Errol Opering
,
The Netherlands
Shotclock:
Jan van Gorp
Time & Score:
Johan Wienen
Live score / statistics:

Round
12
18:10
Field
1
Chinese Taipei
-
Belgium
7 - 10
Referee:
Arthur den Ouden
,
The Netherlands
Chairman:
Ray Eijke
Shotclock:
Geert Relou
Time & Score:
Geert Franse
Live score / statistics:
Leonie van den Heuvel

Round
12
18:10
Field
2
Catalonia
-
Slovakia
8 - 12
Referee:
Murat Akar
,
Turkey
Shotclock:
Rob Snellink
Time & Score:
Joost Schellaars
Live score / statistics:

Round
15
09:20
Field
2
Belgium
-
Hungary
20 - 0
Referee:
Bartosz Jaszczuk
,
Poland
Shotclock:
Laurens Dost
Time & Score:
Rik Peelen
Live score / statistics:
Lucie Peelen

Round
16
10:10
Field
1
Catalonia
-
Chinese Taipei
4 - 9
Referee:
Errol Opering
,
The Netherlands
Shotclock:
Rob Snellink
Live score / statistics:
Rosemarie Wielinga

Round
16
10:10
Field
2
Czech Republic
-
Slovakia
10 - 7
Referee:
Pieter Rikken
,
The Netherlands
Shotclock:
Geert Relou
Time & Score:
Laurens Dost
Live score / statistics:

Round
17
11:15
Field
1
Hong Kong China
-
Hungary
11 - 4
Referee:
Arthur den Ouden
,
The Netherlands
Chairman:
Ray Eijke
Shotclock:
Henk van Bakel
Time & Score:
Geert Franse
Live score / statistics:
Lucie Peelen

Round
17
11:15
Field
2
Catalonia
-
RTC South
7 - 14
Referee:
Tamas Elekes
,
Hungary
Shotclock:
Laurens Dost
Time & Score:
Johan Wienen
Live score / statistics:
Stefanie Peelen

Round
18
12:05
Field
1
England
-
Slovakia
8 - 4
Referee:
Bartosz Jaszczuk
,
Poland
Chairman:
Jan van Gorp
Shotclock:
Rob Snellink
Live score / statistics:
Amber van de Beek

Round
18
12:05
Field
2
Czech Republic
-
Germany
9 - 7
Referee:
Murat Akar
,
Turkey
Time & Score:
Henk van Bakel
Live score / statistics:

Round
19
12:55
Field
1
The Netherlands
-
Chinese Taipei
20 - 12
Referee:
Kenny Lauret
,
Belgium
Shotclock:
Laurens Dost
Time & Score:
Johan Wienen
Live score / statistics:
Stefanie Peelen

Round
19
12:55
Field
2
Belgium
-
Portugal
18 - 9
Referee:
Tamas Elekes
,
Hungary
Shotclock:
Geert Relou
Time & Score:
Rik Peelen
Live score / statistics:
Lucie Peelen

Round
20
13:55
Field
1
Hong Kong China
-
Catalonia
2 - 17
Referee:
Bartosz Jaszczuk
,
Poland
Chairman:
Jan van Gorp
Shotclock:
Laurens Dost
Time & Score:
Geert Franse
Live score / statistics:

Round
20
13:55
Field
2
Hungary
-
RTC South
3 - 13
Referee:
Pieter Rikken
,
The Netherlands
Time & Score:
Rob Snellink
Live score / statistics:
Amber van de Beek

Round
21
14:45
Field
1
England
-
Czech Republic
7 - 4
Referee:
Maarten van Och
,
Belgium
Chairman:
Ray Eijke
Time & Score:
Rik Peelen
Live score / statistics:
Lucie Peelen

Round
21
14:45
Field
2
Slovakia
-
Germany
6 - 11
Referee:
Errol Opering
,
The Netherlands
Time & Score:
Johan Wienen
Live score / statistics:
Amber van de Beek

Round
22
15:35
Field
1
Chinese Taipei
-
Portugal
16 - 10
Referee:
Arthur den Ouden
,
The Netherlands
Shotclock:
Jan van Gorp
Time & Score:
Geert Franse
Live score / statistics:
Stefanie Peelen

Round
23
16:35
Field
1
The Netherlands
-
Belgium
23 - 13
Referee:
Murat Akar
,
Turkey
Chairman:
Ray Eijke
Shotclock:
Geert Relou
Time & Score:
Johan Wienen
Live score / statistics:
Lucie Peelen

Group Rankings

Cross matches

1
0
2
0
3
0
4
0
5
0
6
0
7
0
8
0

Finals